Pricing · October 2026

Thinkific pricing in October 2026

Thinkific's cheapest paid plan is Basic at €39 per month, billed annually. Thinkific has no free plan, only a free trial.

Pricing modelFlat monthly plans per school
Cheapest paid plan€39 per month (Basic, billed annually)
Free planNo (free trial)
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What Thinkific costs in October 2026

Thinkific plans and prices, read on thinkific.com/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
Basic€39 per monthBilled annually. €53 per month billed monthlyUnlimited courses, video lessons and quizzes, 1 community and a custom domain.
Start€79 per monthBilled annually. €107 per month billed monthlyEverything in Basic plus live cohorts and coaching, certificates, assignments and memberships.
Grow€159 per monthBilled annually. €213 per month billed monthlyEverything in Start plus Thinkific branding removed, 3 communities and group orders.
PlusCustom pricingFlat-rate custom pricing for large organizations, with SSO, SCORM and CRM integrations.

Source: thinkific.com/pricing, read .

  • Thinkific shows its pricing page in the visitor's local currency. These are the euro prices shown to visitors in France, and the amounts you see elsewhere may differ. The page says annual billing saves 25%.

Extra costs on the Thinkific pricing page

  • Branded mobile app add-on, included only on select Plus contracts: $199 per month

Source: thinkific.com/pricing, read .

More on Thinkific

For features and fit, read the full Thinkific review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

Thinkific pricing FAQ

How much does Thinkific cost?
Thinkific paid plans: Basic at €39, Start at €79 and Grow at €159, per month, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost €53, €107 and €213. Plus is quoted by sales. Thinkific has no free plan, but offers a free trial.
Does Thinkific have a free plan?
No. The Thinkific pricing page lists no free plan. It offers a free trial instead.
Does Thinkific offer a free trial?
Yes. Thinkific offers a free trial.
What extra costs does Thinkific have?
Branded mobile app add-on, included only on select Plus contracts: $199 per month.

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.