Pricing · October 2026

Outgrow pricing in October 2026

Outgrow's cheapest paid plan is Freelancer at $14 per month, billed annually. Outgrow has a free plan (Free Forms/Surveys).

Pricing modelPer account per month
Cheapest paid plan$14 per month (Freelancer, billed annually)
Free planYes
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What Outgrow costs in October 2026

Outgrow plans and prices, read on outgrow.co/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
Freelancer$14 per monthBilled annually. $22 per month billed monthly1 user, 250 leads per month and 5 content pieces. The page tags this plan as limited.
Freelancer Pro$25 per monthBilled annually. $45 per month billed monthly1 user, 1,000 leads per month and 7 content pieces.
Essentials$95 per monthBilled annually. $115 per month billed monthly3 users, 7,500 leads per month and unlimited content pieces.
Business$600 per monthBilled annually. $720 per month billed monthly10 users, 50,000 leads per month and unlimited content pieces.
Free Forms/SurveysFreeForms and surveys only, 100 leads per month, 4 content pieces and 1 user.
Startup Basic$35 per monthBilled annually. $55 per month billed monthlyOnly new companies can apply. 1 user, 750 leads per month and 3 content pieces.
Startup Special$55 per monthBilled annually. $85 per month billed monthlyOnly startups and small businesses can apply. 1,000 leads per month.
EnterpriseLet's Talk / Contact SalesCustom plans for mid-market and enterprise companies and agencies, with an account manager.

Source: outgrow.co/pricing, read .

  • Prices are per account, not per user. The page opens on annual billing and says it saves up to 44%.
  • Leads are capped by plan rather than charged one by one.

Extra costs on the Outgrow pricing page

  • Done-for-you content build: from $250 per content piece

Source: outgrow.co/pricing, read .

More on Outgrow

For features and fit, read the full Outgrow review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

Outgrow pricing FAQ

How much does Outgrow cost?
Outgrow paid plans: Freelancer at $14, Freelancer Pro at $25, Essentials at $95, Business at $600, Startup Basic at $35 and Startup Special at $55, per month, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost $22, $45, $115, $720, $55 and $85. Enterprise is quoted by sales. Outgrow also has a free plan.
Does Outgrow have a free plan?
Yes. Outgrow has a free plan called Free Forms/Surveys. Its limits: forms and surveys only, 100 leads per month, 4 content pieces and 1 user.
Does Outgrow offer a free trial?
Yes. Outgrow offers a 7-day free trial with no credit card required.
What extra costs does Outgrow have?
Done-for-you content build: from $250 per content piece.

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.