Pricing · October 2026

Motion pricing in October 2026

Motion's cheapest paid plan is Pro AI for teams at $19 per seat per month, billed annually. Motion has no free plan, only a free trial.

Pricing modelPer seat per month (teams) or per month (individuals)
Cheapest paid plan$19 per seat per month (Pro AI for teams, billed annually)
Free planNo (free trial)
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What Motion costs in October 2026

Teams

Motion Teams plans and prices, read on usemotion.com/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
Pro AI for teams$19 per seat per monthBilled annually. $29 per seat per month billed monthlyAI chat, projects and tasks, calendar and meetings, docs and a task planner, with 7,500 AI credits per month.
Business AI for teams$29 per seat per monthBilled annually. $49 per seat per month billed monthlyEverything in Pro AI plus capacity planning, dashboards, timeline and Gantt views, and time tracking.

Individuals

Motion Individuals plans and prices, read on usemotion.com/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
Pro AI for individuals$29 per month for 1 userBilled annually. $49 per month for 1 user billed monthlyThe same Pro AI features for a solo user, with 7,500 AI credits per month.
Business AI for individuals$39 per month for 1 userBilled annually. $69 per month for 1 user billed monthlyThe same Business AI features for a solo power user, with 15,000 AI credits per month.

Source: usemotion.com/pricing, read .

  • The page opens on the Teams tab with annual billing, which it says saves 33%. The Individuals tab costs more per user than the Teams tab.

Motion cost for a team of 5

A team of 5 on the cheapest per-user plan, Pro AI for teams, pays $95 a month at list price, or $1,140 over 12 months (billed annually). The table shows every per-user plan.

Motion cost for 5 users (list price per user times 5), from the prices read on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPer user per month5 users, per month5 users, over 12 months
Pro AI for teams$19$95$1,140
Business AI for teams$29$145$1,740

Source: usemotion.com/pricing, read .

More on Motion

For other options, see Motion alternatives. For features and fit, read the full Motion review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

Motion pricing FAQ

How much does Motion cost?
Motion paid plans: Teams: Pro AI for teams at $19 and Business AI for teams at $29, per seat per month, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost $29 and $49. Individuals: Pro AI for individuals at $29 and Business AI for individuals at $39, per month for 1 user, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost $49 and $69. Motion has no free plan, but offers a free trial.
Does Motion have a free plan?
No. The Motion pricing page lists no free plan. It offers a free trial instead.
Does Motion offer a free trial?
Yes. Motion offers a free trial.
How much does Motion cost for a team of 5?
Pro AI for teams costs $95 a month (5 users at $19 each), or $1,140 over 12 months. Business AI for teams costs $145 a month (5 users at $29 each), or $1,740 over 12 months (billed annually).

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.