Pricing · October 2026

ElevenLabs pricing in October 2026

ElevenLabs' cheapest paid plan is Starter at $6 per month, billed monthly. ElevenLabs has a free plan.

Pricing modelFlat monthly plans with a monthly credit pool, plus pay-as-you-go API usage
Cheapest paid plan$6 per month (Starter, billed monthly)
Free planYes
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What ElevenLabs costs in October 2026

ElevenLabs plans and prices, read on elevenlabs.io/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
FreeFree10k credits per month and 3 Studio projects, without a commercial license.
Starter$6 per monthBilled monthly. $60 per year billed yearly30k credits per month, commercial license and instant voice cloning.
Creator$22 per monthBilled monthly. $220 per year billed yearly121k credits per month plus professional voice cloning.
Pro$99 per monthBilled monthly. $990 per year billed yearly600k credits per month plus 44.1kHz PCM output through the API.
Scale$299 per monthBilled monthly. $2,990 per year billed yearly1.8M credits per month, 3 workspace seats and 3 professional voice clones.
Business$990 per monthBilled monthly. $9,900 per year billed yearly6M credits per month, 10 workspace seats and 10 professional voice clones.
EnterpriseCustom pricingCustom credits and seats, custom SLA terms, HIPAA agreements and custom SSO.

Source: elevenlabs.io/pricing, elevenlabs.io/pricing/agents, elevenlabs.io/pricing/api, read .

  • The prices above are for ElevenCreative plans. ElevenAgents uses the same subscription prices, with call minutes instead of credits.
  • The page shows first-month discounts on 14 Oct 2026 (Starter $1 until 18 Oct, Creator $11); the regular prices are $6 and $22 per month. The page FAQ says annual billing costs 10 months (annual price equals the monthly price times 10), which gives the yearly figures above.

Extra costs on the ElevenLabs pricing page

  • ElevenAgents extra call minutes: $0.08 per minute beyond the plan minutes
  • Text to speech through the API: $0.08 per 1,000 characters on v4, v3 and v2 Multilingual

Source: elevenlabs.io/pricing, elevenlabs.io/pricing/agents, elevenlabs.io/pricing/api, read .

More on ElevenLabs

For other options, see ElevenLabs alternatives. For features and fit, read the full ElevenLabs review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

ElevenLabs pricing FAQ

How much does ElevenLabs cost?
ElevenLabs paid plans: Starter at $6, Creator at $22, Pro at $99, Scale at $299 and Business at $990, per month, billed monthly. Billed yearly instead, they cost $60, $220, $990, $2,990 and $9,900 per year. Enterprise is quoted by sales. ElevenLabs also has a free plan.
Does ElevenLabs have a free plan?
Yes. ElevenLabs has a free plan. Its limits: 10k credits per month and 3 Studio projects, without a commercial license.
What extra costs does ElevenLabs have?
ElevenAgents extra call minutes: $0.08 per minute beyond the plan minutes; Text to speech through the API: $0.08 per 1,000 characters on v4, v3 and v2 Multilingual.

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.