Pricing · October 2026

Connecteam pricing in October 2026

Connecteam's cheapest paid plan is Basic at $29 per month per hub, for up to 30 users, billed annually. Connecteam has a free plan (Small Business Plan).

Pricing modelPer hub, per month, for up to 30 users
Cheapest paid plan$29 per month per hub, for up to 30 users (Basic, billed annually)
Free planYes
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What Connecteam costs in October 2026

Connecteam plans and prices, read on connecteam.com/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
Small Business PlanFreeAll hubs and all features for teams of up to 10 users, free for life.
Basic$29 per month per hub, for up to 30 usersBilled annually. $35 per month per hub, for up to 30 users billed monthlyTime clock with GPS, unlimited jobs, basic scheduling with open shifts, payroll integration, unlimited checklists, forms and tasks.
Advanced$49 per month per hub, for up to 30 usersBilled annually. $59 per month per hub, for up to 30 users billed monthlyEverything in Basic plus time clock customization, auto clock out, up to 10 geofence sites, repeating shifts and schedule templates.
Expert$99 per month per hub, for up to 30 usersBilled annually. $119 per month per hub, for up to 30 users billed monthlyEverything in Advanced plus auto assigned shifts, up to 12 schedules, unlimited geofence sites, auto reports, API access and webhooks.
EnterpriseCustom pricingEverything in Expert plus SSO, a personal success manager and higher API limits.

Source: connecteam.com/pricing, read .

  • Connecteam sells three hubs separately (Operations, Communications, HR & Skills), each with its own Basic, Advanced, Expert and Enterprise plan. The Basic, Advanced and Expert list prices above are the same in every hub; the table shows the Operations Hub feature notes.
  • A company can mix plans across hubs, and each hub is billed on its own.

Extra costs on the Connecteam pricing page

  • Users beyond 30 in the Operations Hub: Basic $0.8, Advanced $2.5, Expert $4.2 per user per month billed annually
  • Users beyond 30 in the Communications and HR & Skills hubs: Basic $0.5, Advanced $1.5, Expert $3 per user per month billed annually

Source: connecteam.com/pricing, read .

More on Connecteam

For features and fit, read the full Connecteam review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

Connecteam pricing FAQ

How much does Connecteam cost?
Connecteam paid plans: Basic at $29, Advanced at $49 and Expert at $99, per month per hub, for up to 30 users, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost $35, $59 and $119. Enterprise is quoted by sales. Connecteam also has a free plan.
Does Connecteam have a free plan?
Yes. Connecteam has a free plan called Small Business Plan. Its limits: all hubs and features for up to 10 users, free for life. A Limited plan in each hub is also free for life, up to 30 users, with fewer capabilities than the paid plans.
Does Connecteam offer a free trial?
Yes. Connecteam offers a 14-day free trial with no credit card required.
What extra costs does Connecteam have?
Users beyond 30 in the Operations Hub: Basic $0.8, Advanced $2.5, Expert $4.2 per user per month billed annually; Users beyond 30 in the Communications and HR & Skills hubs: Basic $0.5, Advanced $1.5, Expert $3 per user per month billed annually.

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.