Pricing · October 2026

Capsule CRM pricing in October 2026

Capsule CRM's cheapest paid plan is Starter at $18 per user per month, billed annually. Capsule CRM has a free plan.

Pricing modelPer user per month
Cheapest paid plan$18 per user per month (Starter, billed annually)
Free planYes
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What Capsule CRM costs in October 2026

Capsule CRM plans and prices, read on capsulecrm.com/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
FreeFreeUp to 2 users, 250 contacts, 5 custom fields and 1 sales pipeline.
Starter$18 per user per monthBilled annually. $22 per user per month billed monthly30,000 contacts, email templates, shared mailbox, basic reporting, premium integrations, goals, AI pipeline generator, custom activity types.
Growth$36 per user per monthBilled annually. $40 per user per month billed monthlyEverything in Starter plus 60,000 contacts, workflow automations, advanced sales reporting, dashboards, multiple pipelines, email sync, AI enrichment and summaries.
Advanced$54 per user per monthBilled annually. $60 per user per month billed monthlyEverything in Growth plus 120,000 contacts, 50 project boards and 50 sales pipelines.
Ultimate$72 per user per monthBilled annually. $75 per user per month billed monthlyEverything in Advanced plus 240,000 contacts, dedicated account manager, custom training and ongoing priority support; aimed at teams of 5+ users.

Source: capsulecrm.com/pricing, capsulecrm.com/signup, read .

  • The page offers regional pricing. The figures here are the US and International prices in US dollars.
  • The 14-day trial covers all paid plans with every feature. The page lists no setup or onboarding fee.

Capsule CRM cost for a team of 5

A team of 5 on the cheapest per-user plan, Starter, pays $90 a month at list price, or $1,080 over 12 months (billed annually). The table shows every per-user plan.

Capsule CRM cost for 5 users (list price per user times 5), from the prices read on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPer user per month5 users, per month5 users, over 12 months
Starter$18$90$1,080
Growth$36$180$2,160
Advanced$54$270$3,240
Ultimate$72$360$4,320

Source: capsulecrm.com/pricing, capsulecrm.com/signup, read .

Extra costs on the Capsule CRM pricing page

  • Marketing add-on (Transpond email marketing): from $11 per month

Source: capsulecrm.com/pricing, capsulecrm.com/signup, read .

More on Capsule CRM

For other options, see Capsule CRM alternatives. For features and fit, read the full Capsule CRM review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

Capsule CRM pricing FAQ

How much does Capsule CRM cost?
Capsule CRM paid plans: Starter at $18, Growth at $36, Advanced at $54 and Ultimate at $72, per user per month, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost $22, $40, $60 and $75. Capsule CRM also has a free plan.
Does Capsule CRM have a free plan?
Yes. Capsule CRM has a free plan. Its limits: up to 2 users, 250 contacts, 5 custom fields and 1 sales pipeline.
Does Capsule CRM offer a free trial?
Yes. Capsule CRM offers a 14-day free trial with no credit card required.
How much does Capsule CRM cost for a team of 5?
Starter costs $90 a month (5 users at $18 each), or $1,080 over 12 months. Growth costs $180 a month (5 users at $36 each), or $2,160 over 12 months. Advanced costs $270 a month (5 users at $54 each), or $3,240 over 12 months. Ultimate costs $360 a month (5 users at $72 each), or $4,320 over 12 months (billed annually).
What extra costs does Capsule CRM have?
Marketing add-on (Transpond email marketing): from $11 per month.

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.