Pricing · October 2026

Wistia pricing in October 2026

Wistia's cheapest paid plan is Business at $79 per month, billed annually. Wistia has a free plan.

Pricing modelFlat monthly plans per account, with extra users per seat
Cheapest paid plan$79 per month (Business, billed annually)
Free planYes
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What Wistia costs in October 2026

Video platform

Wistia Video platform plans and prices, read on wistia.com/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
FreeFree1 user, 25 GB of storage and basic analytics, with Wistia branding on the player.
Business$79 per monthBilled annually. $99 per month billed monthly3+ users, 250 GB+ of storage, no Wistia branding, collections, calls to action and forms.
Business + Signals$329 per monthBilled annually. $412 per month billed monthlyEverything in Business plus the Automation Suite for lead capture and lead scoring.
EnterpriseCustom pricingStarting at 1 TB of storage, custom users, SSO and playback protection.

Webinars

Wistia Webinars plans and prices, read on wistia.com/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
Webinars$429 per monthBilled annually. $537 per month billed monthlyEverything in Business plus live webinars with registration pages, for 500 attendees.
Webinars Plus$829 per monthBilled annually. $1,037 per month billed monthlyEverything in Webinars plus embedding on your site, full brand control and simulcast to social platforms, for 1,000 attendees.

Source: wistia.com/pricing, wistia.com/pricing/webinars, read .

  • The page opens on annual billing and says it saves 20%. The 14-day trial the page states is for webinar plans, with full access to Business plus the webinar plan and no credit card.

Extra costs on the Wistia pricing page

  • Additional user on Business and Business + Signals: $25 per additional user
  • Webinar usage over the per-event limits: $0.20 per additional attendee and $2 per additional minute

Source: wistia.com/pricing, wistia.com/pricing/webinars, read .

More on Wistia

For features and fit, read the full Wistia review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

Wistia pricing FAQ

How much does Wistia cost?
Wistia paid plans: Video platform: Business at $79 and Business + Signals at $329, per month, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost $99 and $412. Webinars: Webinars at $429 and Webinars Plus at $829, per month, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost $537 and $1,037. Enterprise is quoted by sales. Wistia also has a free plan.
Does Wistia have a free plan?
Yes. Wistia has a free plan. Its limits: 1 user, 25 GB of storage and basic analytics, with Wistia branding on the player.
Does Wistia offer a free trial?
Yes. Wistia offers a 14-day free trial with no credit card required.
What extra costs does Wistia have?
Additional user on Business and Business + Signals: $25 per additional user; Webinar usage over the per-event limits: $0.20 per additional attendee and $2 per additional minute.

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.