Pricing · October 2026

Shopify pricing in October 2026

Shopify's cheapest paid plan is Basic at €27 per month, billed yearly. Shopify has a free plan (Agentic).

Pricing modelPer store per month, plus payment processing rates
Cheapest paid plan€27 per month (Basic, billed yearly)
Free planYes
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What Shopify costs in October 2026

Shopify plans and prices, read on shopify.com/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
AgenticFreeNo monthly fee, for selling in AI channels only, with a fee on each sale. It is not a full online store plan.
Basic€27 per monthBilled yearly. €36 per month billed monthlyFor solo entrepreneurs: a full online store with 10 inventory locations.
Grow€79 per monthBilled yearly. €105 per month billed monthlyFor small teams: everything in Basic, up to 5 staff accounts and lower card rates.
Advanced€289 per monthBilled yearly. €384 per month billed monthlyFor global reach: everything in Grow, up to 15 staff accounts and the lowest card rates.
Plusfrom €2,100 per monthFor complex businesses: unlimited staff accounts and priority phone support.

Source: shopify.com/pricing, shopify.com/pos/pricing, help.shopify.com/en/manual/intro-to-shopify/pricing-plans, help.shopify.com/en/manual/intro-to-shopify/pricing-plans/pricing-overview, read .

  • Shopify prices by visitor location. These are the euro prices shown to visitors in France, and the amounts you see elsewhere may differ.
  • The page offers 3 days free, then €1 per month for the first 3 months.

Extra costs on the Shopify pricing page

  • Online card rates with Shopify Payments: Basic 1.5% + €0.25, Grow 1.3% + €0.25, Advanced 1.1% + €0.25, Plus 1% + €0.25
  • Third-party payment gateway fee: Basic 2%, Grow 1%, Advanced 0.6%, Plus 0.2%
  • POS Pro, per location: €79 per month

Source: shopify.com/pricing, shopify.com/pos/pricing, help.shopify.com/en/manual/intro-to-shopify/pricing-plans, help.shopify.com/en/manual/intro-to-shopify/pricing-plans/pricing-overview, read .

More on Shopify

For features and fit, read the full Shopify review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

Shopify pricing FAQ

How much does Shopify cost?
Shopify paid plans: Basic at €27 per month, billed yearly (€36 billed monthly); Grow at €79 per month, billed yearly (€105 billed monthly); Advanced at €289 per month, billed yearly (€384 billed monthly); Plus from €2,100 per month. Shopify also has a free plan.
Does Shopify have a free plan?
Yes. Shopify has a free plan called Agentic. Its limits: no monthly fee, but only for selling in AI channels through Shopify's Catalog, with a fee on each sale. It is not a full online store plan.
Does Shopify offer a free trial?
Yes. Shopify offers a 3-day free trial with no credit card required.
What extra costs does Shopify have?
Online card rates with Shopify Payments: Basic 1.5% + €0.25, Grow 1.3% + €0.25, Advanced 1.1% + €0.25, Plus 1% + €0.25; Third-party payment gateway fee: Basic 2%, Grow 1%, Advanced 0.6%, Plus 0.2%; POS Pro, per location: €79 per month.

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.