Pricing · October 2026

Pipedrive pricing in October 2026

Pipedrive's cheapest paid plan is Lite at $14 per user per month, billed annually. Pipedrive has no free plan, only a 14-day free trial.

Pricing modelPer user per month
Cheapest paid plan$14 per user per month (Lite, billed annually)
Free planNo (14-day free trial)
Prices read14 Oct 2026

What Pipedrive costs in October 2026

Pipedrive plans and prices, read on pipedrive.com/en/pricing on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPriceBillingWhat it includes
Lite$14 per user per monthBilled annually. $24 per user per month billed monthlyEntry plan: organize leads and deals in one pipeline workspace.
Growth$39 per user per monthBilled annually. $49 per user per month billed monthlyAdds email and follow-up automation.
Premium$59 per user per monthBilled annually. $79 per user per month billed monthlyFull-cycle sales tools from lead to close. The page marks it most popular.
Ultimate$79 per user per monthBilled annually. $99 per user per month billed monthlyThe complete suite of Pipedrive capabilities.

Source: pipedrive.com/en/pricing, read .

  • Prices exclude VAT.
  • The pricing page offers a monthly and an annual billing view. The annual prices are shown by default.

Pipedrive cost for a team of 5

A team of 5 on the cheapest per-user plan, Lite, pays $70 a month at list price, or $840 over 12 months (billed annually). The table shows every per-user plan.

Pipedrive cost for 5 users (list price per user times 5), from the prices read on 14 Oct 2026
PlanPer user per month5 users, per month5 users, over 12 months
Lite$14$70$840
Growth$39$195$2,340
Premium$59$295$3,540
Ultimate$79$395$4,740

Source: pipedrive.com/en/pricing, read .

Extra costs on the Pipedrive pricing page

  • Add-ons (LeadBooster, Projects, Campaigns, Web Visitors, Smart Docs): priced separately from the plans

Source: pipedrive.com/en/pricing, read .

More on Pipedrive

For features and fit, read the full Pipedrive review.

Sources

Every price and plan detail on this page was read on the vendor's own pages. Dupple does not run hands-on tests; see the editorial policy for how pages are made.

Pipedrive pricing FAQ

How much does Pipedrive cost?
Pipedrive paid plans: Lite at $14, Growth at $39, Premium at $59 and Ultimate at $79, per user per month, billed annually. Billed monthly instead, they cost $24, $49, $79 and $99. Pipedrive has no free plan, but offers a 14-day free trial.
Does Pipedrive have a free plan?
No. The Pipedrive pricing page lists no free plan. It offers a 14-day free trial instead, with no credit card required.
Does Pipedrive offer a free trial?
Yes. Pipedrive offers a 14-day free trial with no credit card required.
How much does Pipedrive cost for a team of 5?
Lite costs $70 a month (5 users at $14 each), or $840 over 12 months. Growth costs $195 a month (5 users at $39 each), or $2,340 over 12 months. Premium costs $295 a month (5 users at $59 each), or $3,540 over 12 months. Ultimate costs $395 a month (5 users at $79 each), or $4,740 over 12 months (billed annually).
What extra costs does Pipedrive have?
Add-ons (LeadBooster, Projects, Campaigns, Web Visitors, Smart Docs): priced separately from the plans.

Disclosure: some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.