Last updated 2026-08-18

Newsletter Advertising Rates (October 2026)

Dupple publishes its newsletter advertising prices. A Techpresso Primary Ad is $4,000, a Spotlight Ad $1,300, a Quick Link $500 and a Dedicated Send $24,000. The five specialist newsletters start at $500.

Guide by Louis Corneloup, founder of Dupple, which publishes 6 industry newsletters with 920K+ subscribers. Dupple sells newsletter advertising, so weigh its own comparisons accordingly. Rates: Dupple Media Kit 2026.

Techpresso rates by placement

Techpresso is Dupple's flagship newsletter, with 780,000+ subscribers and a 37% average open rate. Each price is per placement, in US dollars, and includes copy written by Dupple's editors, link tracking and a report with opens, clicks and the corporate domains that engaged.

Techpresso advertising rates. Source: Dupple Media Kit 2026.
PlacementPriceUnique clicks (media kit range)
Primary Ad$4,000 per placement600 to 1,500 unique clicks
Spotlight Ad$1,300 per placement200 to 300 unique clicks
Quick Link$500 per link50 to 100 unique clicks
Dedicated Send$24,000 per send1,000 to 3,000 unique clicks

The click ranges are the media kit's expected unique clicks per placement, not a guarantee. In past Techpresso campaigns, B2B tech advertisers paid $1.70 to $3 per click; the case studies list real placements.

Frequency packs

Packs bundle Primary and Spotlight Ads for consistent presence in front of the audience.

Techpresso frequency packs. Source: Dupple Media Kit 2026.
PackPriceIncludes
Starter$16,0004 Primary Ads and 2 Spotlight Ads
Growth$32,0008 Primary Ads and 6 Spotlight Ads
Scale$48,00012 Primary Ads and 10 Spotlight Ads

Rates for the five specialist newsletters

Cyberpresso (25,000+ subscribers), MarketingShot (35,000+), Devshot (27,000+), Finpresso (29,000+) and AIpresso (24,000+) use the same package prices, with at most three sponsors per issue.

Cyberpresso, MarketingShot, Devshot, Finpresso and AIpresso packages. Source: Dupple Media Kit 2026.
PackagePrice
6 Primary Ads, Monday to Saturday, plus a Sunday send that is 100% your brand$500
a Dedicated Send, 100% your brand$400
6 Primary Ads and 1 Dedicated Send, Monday to Sunday$800
12 Primary Ads and 2 Dedicated Sends, 2 x Monday to Sunday$1,500

The entry placement is $500, with no minimum budget. Formats that are not on the rate card, such as lead magnets, native advertorials, sponsored webinars, content re-runs and retargeting sequences, are quoted per campaign.

How to compare newsletter ad prices

Get the Dupple media kit

Audience demographics, rates and engagement data are in the media kit. Request it and a person replies within 24 hours.

See Dupple rate card →

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to advertise in Techpresso?
A Primary Ad costs $4,000 per placement, a Spotlight Ad $1,300, a Quick Link $500 and a Dedicated Send $24,000, according to the Dupple Media Kit 2026 (read 14 Oct 2026).
What is the cheapest way to start?
The entry placement is $500 with no minimum budget. A Quick Link costs $500 and a Spotlight Ad $1,300, so most brands test with one of those before booking a pack.
What do the other Dupple newsletters cost?
Cyberpresso, MarketingShot, Devshot, Finpresso and AIpresso sell six Primary Ads plus a Sunday brand send for $500, a Dedicated Send for $400, and larger packages at $800 and $1,500.
Are the expected clicks guaranteed?
No. The media kit gives an expected range of unique clicks per placement. Past Techpresso campaigns paid $1.70 to $3 per click for B2B tech products, and the case studies page lists real results.
How soon can an ad run?
After you approve the copy, your ad goes live within 48 hours. Primary Ads and Dedicated Sends book out weeks to months ahead, so send your preferred dates and we reply within 24 hours.